Nevada to Washington car shipping

Estimates for shipping a vehicle from Las Vegas, NV to Seattle, WA, calculated from road distance and vehicle type. Get an exact price for your addresses in seconds.

1,038 miLas Vegas to Seattle
$720 – $1,230Open carrier, sedan
3–6 daysTypical transit time

Price by vehicle and transport type

VehicleOpen carrierEnclosed
Car / Sedan$720 – $1,230$1,070 – $1,820
SUV$810 – $1,370$1,190 – $2,030
Pickup truck$860 – $1,470$1,280 – $2,180
Motorcycle$520 – $880$770 – $1,310
Spring return season: northbound demand from Nevada peaks March through May. Booking early keeps your pickup window short.

City-to-city estimates

FromToMilesEst. (open, sedan)
Las Vegas, NVSeattle, WA1,038$720 – $1,230
Las Vegas, NVTri-Cities, WA868$680 – $1,150
Las Vegas, NVSpokane, WA957$700 – $1,190
Henderson, NVSeattle, WA1,052$720 – $1,230
Henderson, NVTri-Cities, WA881$680 – $1,160
Henderson, NVSpokane, WA969$700 – $1,200
Reno, NVSeattle, WA685$630 – $1,080
Reno, NVTri-Cities, WA559$600 – $1,020
Reno, NVSpokane, WA688$630 – $1,080

What affects your price on this route

  • Exact addresses: pickups near major highways and metro areas get carriers faster and cheaper than rural addresses.
  • Vehicle size and condition: larger vehicles take more deck space; non-running cars need a winch.
  • Season: summer moving season and holiday periods raise demand on most long routes.
  • Flexibility: a wider pickup window lets us match you with a carrier already running Nevada to Washington.

Nevada to Washington shipping FAQ

How much does it cost to ship a car from Nevada to Washington?

For a standard sedan on an open carrier, expect about $720 – $1,230 between Las Vegas, NV and Seattle, WA (about 1,038 miles). SUVs run about $810 – $1,370 and enclosed transport about $1,070 – $1,820. Your exact rate depends on the pickup and delivery addresses and the time of year.

How long does shipping a car from Nevada to Washington take?

About 3–6 days on the truck for roughly 1,038 miles, after a pickup window of typically 1–5 days from booking.

Is open or enclosed transport better from Nevada to Washington?

Open transport is the most affordable and works for most daily drivers. Choose enclosed for classic, exotic or low-clearance vehicles; it costs roughly 40–60% more.

Can you pick up and deliver at my door in Nevada and Washington?

Yes, door-to-door is standard. If a full-size carrier can't reach your street, the driver will meet you at a nearby open lot.

Related routes

Price your Nevada → Washington move

Free, no payment, no account. See an estimate before you share any contact info.

Zero Upfront Deposit • No Credit Card Required • Free Cancellation

Prefer to talk? Call (562) 502-3275.

CallGet a quote